Web Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe the management of this site, concerning the processing of personal data of users / visitors who use it.
                             This notice is provided pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 - Code concerning the protection of personal data - to whoever is connecting to the website CHIANCIANO TOURIST C.A.T. Società Cooperativa at the address:

http://www.chiancianopoolhotels.it/
The information applies only to the websites mentioned above and not to other Web sites accessed through links.

Web sites are all owned by the company CHIANCIANO ASSOCIAZIONE TURISTICA C.A.T. Società Cooperativa, based in Chianciano Terme (SI) Via Sabatini 7 – p.iva/c.f. 00533570529.
CHIANCIANO ASSOCIAZIONE TURISTICA C.A.T. Società Cooperativa ensures compliance with the legislation on protection of personal data (D. Lgs. 196/03).

Except as specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data.
                             With regard to the treatment of these data we invite visitors to read the privacy summary information that will be provided with the entry to the person concerned. The inclusion of this information is optional.

Type of data and goals of treatment

The computer systems and software procedures for running this site acquire in the normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols.
                            These are information that could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, permit the identification of users / visitors (for example IP address, domain names of computers used by users / visitors connecting to the site, etc.).
                            This data is used only for statistical information (anonymous data) and to check the correct functioning of the site. immediately after processing will be deleted.
                            The data on web contacts are not stored for more than 14 days except in case of computer crimes against the site.
                            No data from the web service will be communicated or disseminated.

The data collection instruments called "cookies", javascript codes or similar applications may be used for the purpose of analyzing the web site using the data during your visit of the site.
                             Our sites use cookies to distinguish you from other users of our site. This helps us to provide a better browsing experience on our website and also allows us to continue to improve it.
                             A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we store on your browser or the hard drive of your computer if you agree. Cookies contain information that is transferred to the hard drive of your computer.


We use the following cookies:

  • Cookies strictly necessary. These are the cookies necessary for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable                              access to protected areas of our website
  •                                 
  • Functional Cookies. allow the site to operate smoothly across browsers that you decide to use.

Third-party cookies used are also those of Google.

Cookies can be blocked by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies.
                             However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all sections of the site.

The treatment is done through automated tools (for example using electronic procedures) for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data was collected in accordance with current regulations.

Holder of the processing of personal data is the company CHIANCIANO TOURIST C.A.T. Società Cooperativa in the person of its legal representative. Extent strictly relevant to the purpose of processing such as the visitor information described below may be provided to public or private Italian subjects to whom the communication of your data is necessary or functional to the management of the web sites listed in this Privacy Policy; and to parties whose right to access to them is recognized by provisions of law, secondary or community legislation but not limited to CHIANCIANO TOURIST C.A.T. Cooperative societies, consultants and professionals who CHIANCIANO TOURIST C.A.T. Cooperative entrusts appointments or addresses for advice; provider of mailing and hosting services, contractors, affiliated subsidiaries and parent and / or belonging to the same group if necessary because of the characteristics of the treatment as such parties will take the title of autonomous data controllers (in which case it will provide under their direct responsibility , to all the requirements of the case pursuant to art. 13 D.Lgs196 / 2003) or will be otherwise identified as responsible or in charge of the treatment and receive adequate operating instructions, with particular reference to the minimum security measures, to ensure the confidentiality and the security of your data.
                            A complete and constantly updated list of controllers is preserved and can be consulted at the request addressed to CHIANCIANO TOURIST C.A.T. Cooperative - Via Sabatini, 7-53042 - Chianciano Terme (SI) or by email at pool@chiancianopoolhotels.it .
                            CHIANCIANO TOURIST C.A.T. Cooperative company will collect the data of the site visitors, mainly to enable the provision of the services required and will use the contact information included in the personal data, when it will be necessary to carry out actions related to the account created (inform about new services, change or renew your password, etc.) how to communicate with their members, inform, provide other services requested and perform analysis.                             
                            CHIANCIANO TOURIST C.A.T. Cooperative societies may use the contact information of members to their websites for advertising, presentations, communications, their ads or third parties provided that personal data are transferred to third parties. Since the participation of members can not be hidden, the same is not considered confidential information and, therefore, will be made public.
                            The data of subscribers to the system will be processed using computers from CHIANCIANO staff TOURIST C.A.T. Cooperative specifically in charge of processing and in full compliance with the requirements of the Decree. 196/03. The data will be processed by means of methods and instruments that guarantee the confidentiality using electronic or automated means provided with appropriate means of security as provided for in art. 11, 31, 34, 36 of the Decree. 196/03. In addition the data will be stored in secure servers that are located within the European community protected by physical and technological security devices in accordance with Directive 95/46 / EC, as amended regarding privacy as provided by Legislative Decree no. 196/03. The site user is made aware and agrees that the data can be transferred outside of the European Community in secure servers in compliance with EU safety regulations.

Sections

CAT - Cianciano Pool Hotels CAT - Cianciano Pool Hotels
   Contact us

+ 39 0578 63550 / 60603
pool@chiancianopoolhotels.it
  Viale Roma, 82
53042 Chianciano Terme (Si)

   Follow us on
   Subscribe to the newsletter

Newsletter subscription(D.Lgs 196/2003)